Abramis brama 1

Abramis brama 1

Valboån, Munkedal, Sweden (C)
S: Brax
E: Freshwater bream
G: Brachsen, Blei

Acipenser ruthenus 1

Acipenser ruthenus 1

Lake in Sweden
S: Sterlett
E: Sterlet
G: Sterlet

Acipenser ruthenus 2

Acipenser ruthenus 2

Lake in Sweden
S: Sterlett
E: Sterlet
G: Sterlet

Acipenser ruthenus 3

Acipenser ruthenus 3

Lake in Sweden
S: Sterlett
E: Sterlet
G: Sterlet

Acipenser ruthenus 4

Acipenser ruthenus 4

Lake in Sweden
S: Sterlett
E: Sterlet
G: Sterlet

Alburnus alburnus 1

Alburnus alburnus 1

Tidan, Mariestad, Sweden (C)
S: Löja
E: Bleak
G: Ukelei

Alburnus alburnus 2

Alburnus alburnus 2

Tidan, Mariestad, Sweden (C)
S: Löja
E: Bleak
G: Ukelei

Alburnus alburnus 3

Alburnus alburnus 3

Tidan, Mariestad, Sweden (C)
S: Löja
E: Bleak
G: Ukelei

Anguilla anguilla 6

Anguilla anguilla 6

Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Ål
E: Eel
G: Europäischer Aal

Anguilla anguilla 7

Anguilla anguilla 7

Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Ål
E: Eel
G: Europäischer Aal

Anguilla anguilla 8

Anguilla anguilla 8

Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Ål
E: Eel
G: Europäischer Aal

Barbatula barbatula 1

Barbatula barbatula 1

Vallåkra, Råån, Skåne, Sweden
S: Grönling
E: Stone loach
G: Sibirische bartschmerle

Barbatula barbatula 2

Barbatula barbatula 2

Vallåkra, Råån, Skåne, Sweden
S: Grönling
E: Stone loach
G: Sibirische bartschmerle

Barbatula barbatula 3

Barbatula barbatula 3

Vallåkra, Råån, Skåne, Sweden
S: Grönling
E: Stone loach
G: Sibirische bartschmerle

Barbatula barbatula 4

Barbatula barbatula 4

Vallåkra, Råån, Skåne, Sweden
S: Grönling
E: Stone loach
G: Sibirische bartschmerle

Blicca bjoerkna 1

Blicca bjoerkna 1

Björids damm, Munkedal, Sweden (C)
S: Björkna
E: Silver bream
G: Güster

Carassius carassius 1

Carassius carassius 1

Limberget, Vintrosa, Sweden
S: Ruda
E: Crucian carp
G: Karausche

Carassius carassius 2

Carassius carassius 2

Limberget, Vintrosa, Sweden
S: Ruda, ung
E: Crucian carp, juvenile
G: Karausche

Carassius carassius 3

Carassius carassius 3

Limberget, Vintrosa, Sweden
S: Ruda
E: Crucian carp
G: Karausche

Carassius carassius 4

Carassius carassius 4

Limberget, Vintrosa, Sweden
S: Ruda
E: Crucian carp
G: Karausche

Carassius carassius 5

Carassius carassius 5

Limberget, Vintrosa, Sweden
S: Ruda
E: Crucian carp
G: Karausche

Cobitis taenia 1

Cobitis taenia 1

Östra Magsjön, Sörmland, Sweden
S: Nissöga
E: Spined loach
G: Dorngrundel

Cobitis taenia 2

Cobitis taenia 2

Östra Magsjön, Sörmland, Sweden
S: Nissöga
E: Spined loach
G: Dorngrundel

Coregonus maraena 1

Coregonus maraena 1

Åkreströmmen, Rendalen, Norway
S: Sik, hona
E: White fish, female
G: Felchen, weiblich

Coregonus maraena 2

Coregonus maraena 2

Åkreströmmen, Rendalen, Norway
S: Sik, hane
E: White fish, male
G: Felchen, männlich

Coregonus maraena 3

Coregonus maraena 3

Åkreströmmen, Rendalen, Norway
S: Sik, hane
E: White fish, male
G: Felchen, männlich

Coregonus maraena 4

Coregonus maraena 4

Åkreströmmen, Rendalen, Norway
S: Sik, hona
E: White fish, female
G: Felchen, weiblich

Cottus gobio 1

Cottus gobio 1

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Stensimpa
E: Bullhead
G: Mühlkoppe

Cyprinus carpio 1

Cyprinus carpio 1

S: Karp
E: Carp
G: Karpfen

Esox lucius 1

Esox lucius 1

S: Gädda
E: Pike
G: Hecht

Esox lucius 2

Esox lucius 2

Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Gädda
E: Pike
G: Hecht

Esox lucius 3

Esox lucius 3

Östra Nedsjön, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Gädda
E: Pike
G: Hecht

Esox lucius 4

Esox lucius 4

Östra Magsjön, Sörmland, Sweden
S: Gädda
E: Pike
G: Hecht

Gasterosteus aculeatus 3

Gasterosteus aculeatus 3

S: Storspigg
E: Three-spined stickleback
G: Grosser Stichling

Gasterosteus aculeatus 4

Gasterosteus aculeatus 4

S: Storspigg
E: Three-spined stickleback
G: Grosser Stichling

Gasterosteus aculeatus 5

Gasterosteus aculeatus 5

S: Storspigg
E: Three-spined stickleback
G: Grosser Stichling

Gasterosteus aculeatus 6

Gasterosteus aculeatus 6

S: Storspigg, hane
E: Three-spined stickleback, male
G: Grosser Stichling

Gobio gobio 1

Gobio gobio 1

Altreu, Switzerland
S: Sandkrypare
E: Gudgeon
G: Gründling

Gobio gobio 2

Gobio gobio 2

Altreu, Switzerland
S: Sandkrypare
E: Gudgeon
G: Gründling

Gobio gobio 3

Gobio gobio 3

Altreu, Switzerland
S: Sandkrypare
E: Gudgeon
G: Gründling

Gymnocephalus cernuus 05

Gymnocephalus cernuus 05

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Gärs som äter storspigg
E: Ruffe eating stickleback
G: Kaulbarsch

Gymnocephalus cernuus 2

Gymnocephalus cernuus 2

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Gärs
E: Ruffe
G: Kaulbarsch

Gymnocephalus cernuus 3

Gymnocephalus cernuus 3

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Gärs
E: Ruffe
G: Kaulbarsch

Gymnocephalus cernuus 4

Gymnocephalus cernuus 4

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Gärs
E: Ruffe
G: Kaulbarsch

Huso huso 1

Huso huso 1

Kattegattcentret, Grenå, Denmark (C)
S: Hus, beluga
E: Beluga
G: Hausen

Huso huso 2

Huso huso 2

Kattegattcentret, Grenå, Denmark (C)
S: Hus, beluga, belugastör
E: Beluga
G: Hausen

Huso huso 3

Huso huso 3

Kattegattcentret, Grenå, Denmark (C)
S: Hus, beluga, belugastör
E: Beluga
G: Hausen

Huso huso 4

Huso huso 4

Kattegattcentret, Grenå, Denmark (C)
S: Hus, beluga, belugastör
E: Beluga
G: Hausen

Lampetra planeri 01

Lampetra planeri 01

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga
E: Brook lamprey
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 02

Lampetra planeri 02

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga
E: Brook lamprey
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 03

Lampetra planeri 03

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga
E: Brook lamprey
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 04

Lampetra planeri 04

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga
E: Brook lamprey
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 10

Lampetra planeri 10

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga, larv
E: Brook lamprey, larva
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 11

Lampetra planeri 11

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga, larv
E: Brook lamprey, larva
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 12

Lampetra planeri 12

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga, larv
E: Brook lamprey, larva
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 6

Lampetra planeri 6

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga, larv
E: Brook lamprey, larva
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 7

Lampetra planeri 7

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga, larv
E: Brook lamprey, larva
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 8

Lampetra planeri 8

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga, larv
E: Brook lamprey, larva
G: Bachpricke

Lampetra planeri 9

Lampetra planeri 9

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Bäcknejonöga, larv
E: Brook lamprey, larva
G: Bachpricke

Lepomis gibbosus 1

Lepomis gibbosus 1

S: Solabborre
E: Pumpkinseed
G: Kürbiskernbarsch

Lepomis gibbosus 2

Lepomis gibbosus 2

S: Solabborre
E: Pumpkinseed
G: Kürbiskernbarsch

Lepomis gibbosus 3

Lepomis gibbosus 3

S: Solabborre
E: Pumpkinseed
G: Kürbiskernbarsch

Lota lota 1

Lota lota 1

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Lake
E: Burbot
G: Quappe

Lota lota 2

Lota lota 2

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Lake
E: Burbot
G: Quappe

Lota lota 3

Lota lota 3

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Lake
E: Burbot
G: Quappe

Lota lota 4

Lota lota 4

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Lake
E: Burbot
G: Quappe

Lota lota 5

Lota lota 5

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Lake
E: Burbot
G: Quappe

Oncorhynchus mykiss 01

Oncorhynchus mykiss 01

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Regnbåge, hane i lekdräkt
E: Kamloop trout, male
G: Forelle, Männchen

Oncorhynchus mykiss 02

Oncorhynchus mykiss 02

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Regnbåge, hona i lekdräkt
E: Kamloop trout, female
G: Forelle, Weibchen

Oncorhynchus mykiss 03

Oncorhynchus mykiss 03

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Regnbåge, hane i lekdräkt
E: Kamloop trout, male
G: Forelle, Männchen

Oncorhynchus mykiss 04

Oncorhynchus mykiss 04

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Regnbåge, hona i lekdräkt
E: Kamloop trout, female
G: Forelle, Weibchen

Oncorhynchus mykiss 05

Oncorhynchus mykiss 05

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Regnbåge, hona i lekdräkt
E: Kamloop trout, female
G: Forelle, Weibchen

Oncorhynchus mykiss 06

Oncorhynchus mykiss 06

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Regnbåge, hona i lekdräkt
E: Kamloop trout, female
G: Forelle, Weibchen

Oncorhynchus mykiss 07

Oncorhynchus mykiss 07

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Regnbåge, ettåring
E: Kamloop trout, juvenile
G: Forelle

Oncorhynchus mykiss 08

Oncorhynchus mykiss 08

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Regnbåge, embryo
E: Kamloop trout, embryo
G: Forelle

Osmerus eperlanus 1

Osmerus eperlanus 1

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Nors
E: European smelt
G: Stint

Osmerus eperlanus 2

Osmerus eperlanus 2

Forshaga, Klarälven, Sweden
S: Nors
E: European smelt
G: Stint

Osmerus eperlanus 3

Osmerus eperlanus 3

Forshaga, Klarälven, Sweden
S: Nors, hane
E: European smelt, male
G: Stint

Perca fluviatilis 3

Perca fluviatilis 3

Stora Lund, Vättern, Sweden
S: Abborre
E: Perch
G: Flussbarsch

Perca fluviatilis 4, Isoetes lacustris

Perca fluviatilis 4, Isoetes lacustris

Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Abborre vid braxengräs
E: Perch
G: Flussbarsch

Perca fluviatilis 5, Isoetes lacustris

Perca fluviatilis 5, Isoetes lacustris

Östra Nedsjön, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Abborre vid braxengräs
E: Perch
G: Flussbarsch

Perca fluviatilis 6

Perca fluviatilis 6

Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Abborre
E: Perch
G: Flussbarsch

Perca fluviatilis 7

Perca fluviatilis 7

Östra Nedsjön, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Abborre
E: Perch
G: Flussbarsch

Phoxinus phoxinus 04

Phoxinus phoxinus 04

Hästholmen, Vättern, Sweden
S: Elritsa
E: Minnow
G: Elritze

Phoxinus phoxinus 1

Phoxinus phoxinus 1

S: Elritsa
E: Minnow
G: Elritze

Phoxinus phoxinus 2

Phoxinus phoxinus 2

S: Elritsa
E: Minnow
G: Elritze

Phoxinus phoxinus 3

Phoxinus phoxinus 3

Djäknesundet, Vättern, Sweden
S: Elritsa
E: Minnow
G: Elritze

Pungitius pungitius 1

Pungitius pungitius 1

S: Småspigg
E: Nine-spined stickleback
G: Kleiner Stichling

Rutilus rutilus 1

Rutilus rutilus 1

S: Mört
E: Roach
G: Plötze

Rutilus rutilus 2

Rutilus rutilus 2

Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Mört
E: Roach
G: Plötze

Rutilus rutilus 3

Rutilus rutilus 3

Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Mört
E: Roach
G: Plötze

Rutilus rutilus 4

Rutilus rutilus 4

Östra Nedsjön, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Mört
E: Roach
G: Plötze

Rutilus rutilus 5

Rutilus rutilus 5

Östra Nedsjön, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Mört
E: Roach
G: Plötze

Salmo trutta 02

Salmo trutta 02

Maretarium, Kotka, Finland (C)
S: Öring, havsöring
E: Sea trout
G: Meerforelle

Salmo trutta 03

Salmo trutta 03

Arues, Switzerland
S: Öring
E: Brown trout
G: Meerforelle

Salmo trutta 04

Salmo trutta 04

Arues, Switzerland
S: Öring
E: Brown trout
G: Meerforelle

Salmo trutta 08

Salmo trutta 08

Verkeån, Brösarp, Skåne, Sweden
S: Öringyngel
E: Sea trout, juvnile
G: Meerforelle

Salmo trutta 09

Salmo trutta 09

Djäknesundet, Vättern, Sweden
S: Ung insjööring
E: Brown trout
G: Meerforelle

Salmo trutta 11

Salmo trutta 11

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Öringyngel
E: Sea trout, juvenile
G: Meerforelle

Salmo trutta 12

Salmo trutta 12

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Öringyngel
E: Brown trout, juvenile
G: Meerforelle

Salmo trutta 13

Salmo trutta 13

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Öringyngel
E: Brown trout, juvenile
G: Meerforelle

Salmo trutta 14

Salmo trutta 14

Kattegatcentret, Denmark (C)
S: Öring
E: Brown trout
G: Meerforelle

Salvelinus alpinus 1

Salvelinus alpinus 1

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Storröding, hane
E: Arctic charr, male
G: Saibling, Männchen

Salvelinus alpinus 2

Salvelinus alpinus 2

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Storröding, parning
E: Arctic charr, courtship
G: Saibling, Weibchen und Männchen

Salvelinus alpinus 3

Salvelinus alpinus 3

Huskvarna, Vättern, Sweden
S: Storröding, hona
E: Arctic charr, female
G: Saibling, Weibchen

Salvelinus alpinus 4

Salvelinus alpinus 4

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Storröding
E: Arctic charr
G: Saibling

Salvelinus alpinus 5

Salvelinus alpinus 5

Källefalls fiskodling, Tidaholm, Sweden (C)
S: Storröding, stirr
E: Arctic charr
G: Saibling

Sander lucioperca 1

Sander lucioperca 1

Universuem, Göteborg, Sweden (C)
S: Gös
E: Pike-perch
G: Zander

Scardinius erythrophthalmus 1

Scardinius erythrophthalmus 1

Valboån, Munkedal, Sweden (C)
S: Sarv
E: Rudd
G: Rotfeder

Silurus glanis 1

Silurus glanis 1

Altreu, Switzerland
S: Mal
E: Wels catfish
G: Wels

Silurus glanis 2

Silurus glanis 2

Altreu, Switzerland
S: Mal
E: Wels catfish
G: Wels

Silurus glanis 3

Silurus glanis 3

Altreu, Switzerland
S: Mal
E: Wels catfish
G: Wels

Silurus glanis 4

Silurus glanis 4

Altreu, Switzerland
S: Mal
E: Wels catfish
G: Wels

Tinca tinca 1

Tinca tinca 1

Sundholmen, Tolken, Älvsborg, Sweden
S: Sutare
E: Tench
G: Schleie

Tinca tinca 2

Tinca tinca 2

Norway
S: Sutare
E: Tench
G: Schleie

 
Powered by Tervix Touch!